Company > VECTOR TUB > Teaching staff

OUR TEACHING STAFF

 

All members of the teaching staff have a certificate for the method in question and at least at the level at which they teach, or they are qualified experts in their fields. To obtain an instructor’s permit, a training course in the adult education field and trial training courses under supervision are necessary. Furthermore, members of the teaching staff have to attend the annual exchange of experience and are supervised by Vector TUB.

Instructor Company Instructor for the following inspection methods
Heiko Witte Ingenieurbüro Witte GmbH UTW (Stufe 1+2)
Dr. Georgji Adziev SECTOR CERT Makedonija Ltd. UT, MT, PT, RT, VT (Stufe 1,2,3)
Markus Allpas VECTOR TUB GmbH UT, MT, PT, VT (Stufe 1+2)
Ane Anev VECTOR NDT Sofia UT, MT, PT, RT, VT (Stufe 1, 2, 3)
Dr. Hans Otto Asbeck Consulting Asbeck BASIC, MT, PT, VT (Stufe 3)
Christian Asbeck SLV München UT, RT, PT, VT, MT (Stufe 1+2)
Dr. Ivanka Boras CENTAR ZA TRANSFER TEHNOLOGIJE d.o.o., Zagreb Kroatien IT (Stufe 1+2)
Gordon Bublies GfR Gesellschaft für Radiographie mbH RT (Stufe 1+2)
Angelika Debnar Westinghouse Electric Germany GmbH ET (Stufe 3)
Thomas Denker MCN Ingenieurbüro Denker VT, PT (Stufe 3)
Dr. Damir Dovic CENTAR ZA TRANSFER TEHNOLOGIJE d.o.o., Zagreb Kroatien IT (Stufe 1+2)
Thomas Dür 2 x M Anlagen u. Werkstoffprüfung GmbH RT, UT, MT, PT, VT, ET (Stufe 1+2)
Wolfgang Glitsch VECTOR TUB GmbH UT, MT, PT, VT (Stufe 1+2)
Bojan Gorenčevski NDT Pro doo. Belgrad UT, MT, PT, RT, VT (Stufe 1+2)
Dominik Gralke VECTOR TUB GmbH VT, MT, PT (Stufe 1+2)
Dr. Thomas Grünberger Plasmo Industrie Technik GmbH IT (Stufe 1, 2, 3)
Kresimier Gudek Q-Techna MT, PT, UT, VT (Stufe 1+2)
Wilfried Hansen GfR Gesellschaft für Radiographie mbH RT (Stufe 1, 2, 3)
Markus-F. Hagen VECTOR TUB GmbH BASIC, MT, PT, VT, ET (Stufe 1, 2, 3)
Bernd Huber Ingenieurbüro Huber BASIC, UT, MT, PT, VT (Stufe 1, 2, 3), ET, RT, FAW, UTW (Stufe 1+2)
Wolfgang Kappes IZfP Saarbrücken UT (Stufe 2+3), Phased Array
Hermann Kaubitzsch bgk infrarotservice GmbH IT BASIC, IT Stufe (1, 2, 3)
Jürgen Klaas Klaas Messtechnik IT (Stufe 1 im Rahmen von IT Vet)
Bernhardt Kraft BFW Goslar MT, PT, VT (Stufe 2)
Stevan Kuzmanovic ENERGOINVEST UT, MT, PT, RT, VT (Stufe 1+2)
Miguel La Greca VECTOR TUB GmbH RT, ET, UT (Stufe 1) und MT, PT (Stufe 1+2)
F. Wilhelm Lambertz VECTOR TUB GmbH RT, MT, PT, VT, ET, FAW (Stufe 1, 2, 3)
Andreas Liehm QSB Kerntechnik GmbH & Co. KG RT, UT, MT, PT, VT, FAW (Stufe 1+2)
Michael Ludescher gbd LAB GmbH RT, UT, MT, PT, VT, ET (Stufe 1+2)
Vasko Mandil SECTOR CERT Makedonija Ltd. UT, MT, PT, RT, VT (Stufe 1, 2, 3)
Dr. Mahler InfraTec IT (Stufe 1)
Neslihan Mahmutyazicioglu NONNDT Istanbul RT, UT, MT, PT, ET (Stufe 1, 2, 3)
Christine Matthies BFW Goslar UT (Stufe 2)
Uwe Mölter BFW Goslar MT, PT(Stufe 2), RT (Stufe 1)
Emanuel Panic TB Panic IT (Stufe 1, 2, 3)
Thomas Praetel BFW Goslar UT (Stufe 1)
Andrzej Radomski SOLVER UT, MT, PT, RT, VT (Stufe 1+2)
Hans Rottländer Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum GmbH LT (Stufe 1, 2, 3)
Dr. Hartmut Ruckriegl RWE Power AG Kraftwerk Biblis ET (Stufe 3)
Christoph Schaffer SLV München UT, RT, PT, VT, MT (Stufe 1, 2, 3)
Dr. Jürgen Schoof EUB e.V. IT BASIC, IT (Stufe 2+3)
Dr. Bernd Schönbach SIS Schönbach Infrarot Service IT (Stufe 1, 2, 3), BASIC IT
Rebeka Srebotnik Q-Techna UT, MT, PT, RT, VT, LT (Stufe 1+2)
Dr. Hansgeorg Thiele Ingenieurbüro Dr. Thiele BASIC, RT, PT, MT (Stufe 2+3)
Dr. Gerhard Voß Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum GmbH LT (Stufe 1, 2, 3)
Ales Vucajnk Q-Techna MT, UT, LT, VT (Stufe 1+2)
Günther Weinzierl METEG INGENIEURBÜRO GmbH IT (Stufe 1+2)
Downloads